Mediterranean International Folklore Festival

Written by Super User    Monday, 11 June 2012 21:02
Festival History

2016 [6. - 10.7.2016]

H Nadasdy Dance Ensemble / Budapest
AT Serbian folklore Ensamble »Branko Radicevic« / Vienna
HR KUD »Sunjanka« / Sunja
CZ Folklore Group Kalina and Cifra – Babice
PL Zespol Lesni i Tanca Vladislava – Laziska/ Wodizislaw Slaski
H Lily and Spur Folk dance Group / Hajduboszormeny
SLO Folklorno društvo »VAL Piran« / Piran

2015 [1. - 5.7.2015]

TR Ahenk Sanat Kulubu / Istanbul
SK Folklore Ensamble Vihorlat / Snina
TR Folklore Group Cankaya Belediyeshi Hoy-Tur/ Ankara
IT Folklore Group “Sicilia Bedda” / Salemi
CZ Folklore group OS Kohutek / Banov
SI Folklore group Srbsko prosvetno društvo Nikola Tesla / Postojna
SI Folklorna skupina KD Podgorci / Podgorci 

2014 [2. - 6.7.2014]

ES Gero Axular Dantza Taldea, Donoatia, Basque Country
CZ Folklore group Rosénka, Prague
LV Youth folk dance group Usins, Salaspils
TR Sisli Belediyesi-Tuana Sanat Genclik ve Spor Kulub, İstanbul
SI Folklorna skupina Sava Kranj
IT Folklore Group Torre Sibiliana , Citta di Petrosino
ES Isidro Larrañaga Akordeoi Orkestra, Tolosa
SI Folklorna skupina Mandrač, Koper

2013 [3. - 7.7.2013]

MX BELLET FOLKLORICO "SANTA ANITA" SALTILLO COAHUILA
SK Folklore Ensemble KRAJNANEC, Krajne
H Csepel German Youth Fokldance group, Budapest
CZ Folklore group KOHUTEK, Bánov
BG Folk Dance Group NUANCE ,Sofia
TR İzmir Yorem Folk Dance Youth and Sports Club, Izmir
TR Folklore group Danshane Sanat Merkezi Halk Oyunları ,Çanakkale
GR Folklore group Municipality of Nikea Larisas
GR Folklore group Municipality of Pylea-Xortiatis
SI Folklore group Prosvetnega društva Anice Černejeve, Makole
SI Folklore group COF, Klub Optimističnih Folkloristov, Ljubljana

2012 [4. - 8.7.2012]

FR LES REVEILHES, Sainte Fortunade
PL BESKID, Bielsko Biala
TR Mesa Koru Ilkogretim Okulu Ankara
GR Cultural and Ecological Association Perea
TR IBHOT IZMIR BAROSU HALK OYUNLARI TOPLULUGU
SI Folklorna Skupina Dragatuš
HR Folklorno Društvo Pazin
SI Kulturno umetniško društvo Mladost Ljubljana
SI Folklorno Društvo VAL & VAL SENIOR Piran

2011 [6. - 10.7.2011]

GR LAOGRAFIKOS OMILOS POLIGIROS, POLIGIROS CHALKIDIKI
GR HOREFTIKO SIGKROTIMA KALLIKRATIAS -MUDANION-KRINIS*
GR FOLK DANCE GRUOP » LORETZOS MAVILIS« FROM CORFU *
H CSEPEL German Youth Folkdance Ensemble, BUDAPEST
H ZÉTA FOLKDANCE GROUP, ADÁCS
IT GRUPPO FOLCLORISTICO PASIAN DI PRATO
FR LA CAPELINE DE MENTON
BG Ensemble BISTRITSA, Bistritza
B VOLKSKUNSTGROEP DE BOEZEROENEN, KURINGEN – HASSELT
SI AKUD KOLO KOPER
SI FOLKLORNA SKUPINA KRES NOVO MESTO
NL Kleurrijke Dans, Amsterdam
RO ANSAMBLUL BOCSANA

 

2010 [1. - 4.7.2010]

IT Gruppo Focloristico Milis Pizzinnu, Sardegnia
HU "Maros" Folkdance Group, Makó
HU Jantra Bulgarian Folkdance Group, Budapest
CZ Folk Group Rozmaryn, Uhersky Brod
LT Folk dance collective - "Ezerunas", Ezerunas
D Slovensko Kulturno Drustvo Triglav, Stuttgart
CA Mladi Glas & Planika Slovenian Dance Group, Toronto
SI Drustvo bosansko hercegovskega prijateljstva BEHAR, Škofije
   

2009 [2.-5.7.2009]

CO Danzas folclóricas Carmen Lopez, Cali
CA Volya Ukrainian Dance Ensemble, Edmonton
SRB Akademsko društvo za negovanje muzike GUSLE,Kikinda
GR Stavraetos folk group, Athens
HR FS ULJANIK, Pula
CA Slovenski folklorni ansambel Nagel , Toronto
SI Folklorna skupina Triglav, Jesenice
HR KUD NAŠA SLOGA, NEDLIŠTE
SI AKUD Kolo, Koper (Slovenija)
SI Folklorno društvo VAL Piran
   

2008 [3.-6.7.2008]

LT Folk dance company 'Ratelinis'E Grupo Folklórico Nosa Terra
GR ASVESTOHORI Folkdance Group
H VESZPRÉM Youth Folkdance Group
MAK Ansambl za narodni pesni i ora "Kočo Racin", Skopje
HR Kulturno umjetničko društva “Ivanič”, Ivanič Grad
SRB U.A. Čivija Šabac
SI Kulturno društvo Brdo, Kranj
HR Klapa Lungomare, Umag
SI Folklorno Društvo VAL, Piran

 

2007 [11.-15.7.2007]

BG Folk Dance ensamble VESELIE, Sofia
BIH Kulturno Umetniško društvo LOLA , Sarajevo
GR Cultural Association AKRITES , Seeres
HR CANTADORI, Lovrečica
HR Folklorna Grupša udruge GAIA, Umag
IT Gruppo folkloristiko SANTA GORIZIA, Gorizia
PT Associacao LUSO Caboverdana de Sintra
PL Zespol PIESNI I TANCA, Gdansk
SI Akademska folklorna skupina ŠTUDENT Maribor
SI Folklorna skupina KARLA ŠTEKLJA, Komen
SI Folklorno Društvo Preddvor
SI Folklorno Društvo VAL, Piran
TR Izmir YOREM folk dance club Izmir
 

2006 [6.-9.7.2006]

SRB AKUD ŠPANAC, Beograd
E Asociacion cultural y folklorica TIERRA DE BARROS, Almendralejo
BG Bulgarian Folk dance Group MARTENICA
IT Associazione culturale CITTA' DI ASSEMINIM
IT Gruppo folcloristico DANZERINI UDINESI , BLESSANO DI BASILIANO 
IT Gruppo Folcloristico BALARINS DE RIVIERE, MAGNANO (UD)
IT Tržaška folklorna skupina STO LEDI Trst
HR KUD MATE BALOT, Rakalj 
SI Folklorna skupina VAL Piran


2005 [7.-10.7.2005]

IT Gruppo Folkloristico Danzerini di Lucinico
PT Rancho folcloristico Quiaios
MT Menhir - Quala Folk group
SI Folklorna skupina KUD Franc Ilec
SI Folklorna skupina Val Piran, Piran

  

2004 [9.-10.7.2004]

SI Akademska folklorna skupina Ozara, Kranj 
IT Gruppo folcloristico Michele Grion, Capriva del Friuli  
HR KUD Ivan Fonovic Zlatela, Kršan
SI Glasbena skupina italijanske skupnosti Serenate, Piran
HR Glasbeni trio "Trio Rovinj", Rovinj
SI Folklorna skupina Val Od an bot, Piran
SI Folklorna skupina Val Piran, Piran

 

2003 [16.8.2003]

HR Folklorna grupa Cere, Žminj 
SI Folklorna skupina Val Od an bot, Piran
HR Folklorna grupa Pazin, Pazin  
SI Folklorna skupina Val Piran, Piran

 

Other news